PRIVACY POLICY

Our website ("Website") is owned and operated by Dot Dot Fire Limited (collectively referred to as the "Company", "we", "our" or "us"). This statement ("Privacy Policy") describes the privacy practices we have adopted with respect to personal data in operating the Website. "Personal data" means data relating directly or indirectly to an individual from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained. "You" and "your" when used in this Privacy Policy includes any person who accesses the Website and submits personal data.

 


Your Consent
 

By using the Website you consent to our (Dot Dot Fire Limited's) collection and use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy and procedures, we will post those changes on the Website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.
 


Collection of Personal Data and User Information

When you visit the Website, we may collect two types of information from you:
 

  1. Personal Data

    Personal data you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis or when you register on the Website. Such information may include your:

    • Name 
    • Email address 
    • Correspondence address
    • Telephone number
    • Country of residence 
    • Identity reference
    • Credit card or bank account information 
    • Date of birth 
    • Occupation
     

  2. User Information

    When you look at the Dot Dot Fire Website, our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your domain name server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and the pages you have visited. We may also obtain information about your general Internet usage to help us improve the Website by using "cookies" which are stored on the hard drive of your computer. Information gathered by using cookies may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the Website, and the web sites you visited immediately before and after the Website. The service provider only discloses to us aggregate information about the number of visitors. We will only use the information for preparing statistics.



How We Protect your Personal Data

Dot Dot Fire Limited is committed to safeguarding web users’ personal information in respect of its collection, use, retention security, transfer and access. Personal data is collected by lawful and fair means and only used for lawful purposes directly related to the functions and activities of the Company.

We take all reasonably practical steps to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. We limit the use of and access to your personal data to our designated employees, authorized agents and processors who are instructed to handle your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
 


Use of your Personal Data

The personal information you may have provided to Dot Dot Fire Limited will be treated as strictly confidential. Your personal data may be used for purposes of receipting, communication, employment recruitment and purposes, and other reasonable uses.

Your personal data will be stored in secured internal system.

 


Important Notice on Personal Data Usage 

We may use your contact information (name, telephone, email and address) for the purpose of communications, receipt issuance, or survey administration. The personal data collected will be treated as strictly confidential. If you would not like to receive such materials or communications, please contact us.



Your Rights

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right of access and correction with respect to personal data. Request for personal data access and correction should be made to the Company in writing. In addition, if you do not wish to receive any communication relating to any services concerning the Company or this Website, you may contact us at any time.


Links to Other Websites
 

The Website may provide hyperlinks to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply in respect of such third party web sites, and we are not responsible for any personal information about you which they may collect. These third-party hyperlinks are only supplied for the convenience of the Website’s visitors.

 


Security
 

While we aim to use a "secure mode" whenever we request personal information, we do not guarantee that information transmitted through the Website or any electronic mail (email) will be secure, since such information or email sent over the Internet is not secure.



Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. You should check our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of our latest policies.



Language

This Privacy Policy has been prepared in English. In the event of a conflict between the English or other language version, the English version will prevail.

Contact

DOT DOT FIRE

10 Anson Road

#22-02 International Plaza

Singapore (079903)

info@dotdotfire.com

FOOLPROOF USA
516 Delannoy Avenue
Cocoa, FL 32922
United States of America

info@foolprooffoundation.org

COMING SPRING 2020 to ios and android